The health benefits of Cajuput Essential Oil includes its properties as an antiseptic, cosmetic, bactericidal, insecticide, decongestant, analgesic, expectorant, febrifuge, vermifuge, anti-spasmodic, anti-neuralgic, carminative, stimulant, tonic, sudorific, and emenagogue substance. Cajuput essential oil is extracted from the twigs and leaves of the Cajuput tree. The scientific name of the Cajuput tree is Melaleuca Cajuput. The process of extracting Cajuput Oil involves steam distillation of its twigs and leaves, which is quite similar to that of extracting Eucalyptus Oil.
Available in: 30 ml / 1 Oz